New Japan G-1 Climax 2014 - 25-Disc Set!

$87.00


New Japan 7/21/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 1" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 7/21/14 Sapporo - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 1:
1. Bad Luck Fale vs. Tomohiro Ishii. (A)
2. Shelton Benjamin vs. Doc Gallows. (A)
3. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Karl Anderson. (B)
4. Satoshi Kojima vs. Yuji Nagata. (A)
5. Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki. (B)
6. Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito. (B)
7. Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe. (B)
8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
9. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura. (A)
10. Kazuchika Okada vs. AJ Styles. (B)

3:10 hours


New Japan 7/23/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 2" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 7/23/14 Aomori - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 2:
1. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Satoshi Kojima. (A)
2. Shelton Benjamin vs. Bad Luck Fale. (A)
3. Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi. (B)
4. Tetsuya Naito vs. Lance Archer. (B)
5. Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
6. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (A)
7. AJ Styles vs. Toru Yano. (B)
8. Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan. (B)
9. Togi Makabe vs. Karl Anderson. (B)
10. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Doc Gallows. (A)

3:45 hours


New Japan 7/25/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 3" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 7/25/14 Yamagata - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 3:
1. Doc Gallows vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
2. Lance Archer vs. Karl Anderson. (B)
3. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yujiro Takahashi. (B)
4. Shelton Benjamin vs. Tomohiro Ishii. (A)
5. Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano. (B)
6. Davey Boy Smith Jr vs. Katsuyori Shibata. (A)
7. Bad Luck Fale vs. Yuji Nagata. (A)
8. Hirooki Goto vs. Minoru Suzuki. (B)
9. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Satoshi Kojima. (A)
10. Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe. (B)

3:15 hours


New Japan 7/26/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 4" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 7/26/14 Akita - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 4:
1. Satoshi Kojima vs. Bad Luck Fale. (A)
2. Shelton Benjamin vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (A)
3. Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan. (B)
4. Toru Yano vs. Hirooki Goto. (B)
5. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
6. Togi Makabe vs. Lance Archer. (B)
7. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata. (A)
8. Tetsuya Naito vs. AJ Styles. (B)
9. Karl Anderson vs. Kazuchika Okada. (B)
10. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi. (A)

3:15 hours


New Japan 7/28/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 5" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 7/28/14 Sendai - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 5:
1. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Doc Gallows. (A)
2. Lance Archer vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan. (B)
3. Davey Boy Smith Jr vs. Satoshi Kojima. (A)
4. Minoru Suzuki vs. Yujiro Takahashi. (B)
5. Toru Yano vs. Karl Anderson. (B)
6. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shelton Benjamin. (A)
7. AJ Styles vs. Hirooki Goto. (B)
8. Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi. (A)
9. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
10. Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada. (B)

3:45 hours


New Japan 7/31/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 6" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 7/31/14 Hamamatsu - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 6:
1. Doc Gallows vs. Bad Luck Fale. (A)
2. Yuji Nagata vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (A)
3. Yujiro Takahashi vs. Togi Makabe. (B)
4. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Satoshi Kojima. (A)
5. Karl Anderson vs. Hirooki Goto. (B)
6. Minoru Suzuki vs. Lance Archer. (B)
7. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shelton Benjamin. (A)
8. AJ Styles vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan. (B)
9. Kazuchika Okada vs. Toru Yano. (B)
10. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii. (A)

3:45 hours


New Japan 8/1/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 7" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 8/1/14 Tokyo - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 7:
1. Satoshi Kojima vs. Shelton Benjamin. (A)
2. Lance Archer vs. Toru Yano. (B)
3. Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi. (B)
4. Davey Boy Smith Jr vs. Doc Gallows. (A)
5. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hirooki Goto. (B)
6. Bad Luck Fale vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
7. Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito. (B)
8. AJ Styles vs. Minoru Suzuki. (B)
9. Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata. (A)
10. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomohiro Ishii. (A)

3:30 hours


New Japan 8/3/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 8" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 8/3/14 Osaka - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 8 (iPPV version - Audio for some entrances is muted by NJPW):
1. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (A)
2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toru Yano. (B)
3. Yuji Nagata vs. Shelton Benjamin. (A)
4. Satoshi Kojima vs. Doc Gallows. (A)
5. Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito. (B)
6. AJ Styles vs. Lance Archer. (B)
7. Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe. (B)
8. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
9. Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi. (B)
10. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura. (A)

3:30 hours


New Japan 8/4/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 9" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 8/4/14 Nagoya - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 9:
1. Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
2. Yujiro Takahashi vs. Lance Archer. (B)
3. Doc Gallows vs. Yuji Nagata. (A)
4. Togi Makabe vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan. (B)
5. Minoru Suzuki vs. Tetsuya Naito. (B)
6. Bad Luck Fale vs. Katsuyori Shibata. (A)
7. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Satoshi Kojima. (A)
8. AJ Styles vs. Karl Anderson. (B)
9. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shelton Benjamin. (A)
10. Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto. (B)

3:45 hours


New Japan 8/6/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 10" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 8/6/14 Takamatsu - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 10:
1. Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
2. Bad Luck Fale vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. (A)
3. Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan. (B)
4. Karl Anderson vs. Minoru Suzuki. (B)
5. Toru Yano vs. Togi Makabe. (B)
6. AJ Styles vs. Yujiro Takahashi. (B)
7. Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer. (B)
8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata. (A)
9. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii. (A)
10. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Doc Gallows. (A)

3:30 hours


New Japan 8/8/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Day 11" - 2-Disc Set!

Taped 8/8/14 Yokohama - G-1 CLIMAX 2014 Day 11:
1. Shelton Benjamin vs. Tomoaki Honma. (A)
2. Yujiro Takahashi vs. Toru Yano. (B)
3. Lance Archer vs. Hirooki Goto. (B)
4. Karl Anderson vs. Tetsuya Naito. (B)
5. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata. (A)
6. Doc Gallows vs. Katsuyori Shibata. (A)
7. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Bad Luck Fale. (A)
8. AJ Styles vs. Togi Makabe. (B)
9. Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi. (A)
10. Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki. (B)

3:45 hours


New Japan 8/10/14 "G-1 Climax 2014 Final" - 3-Disc Set!

Taped 8/10/14 Tokyo - G-1 CLIMAX FINAL:
1. Satoshi Kojima/Hiroyoshi Tenzan/Tiger Mask/Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Lance Archer/Davey Boy Smith Jr./Taka Michinoku/El Desperado.
2. Doc Gallows/Bad Luck Fale/Yujiro Takahashi vs. Yuji Nagata/Manabu Nakanishi/BUSHI.
3. Toru Yano/Kazushi Sakuraba/YOSHI-HASHI vs. Minoru Suzuki/Shelton Benjamin/Takashi Iizuka.
4. Adam Cole/Michael Bennett vs. Jushin Liger/Captain New Japan.
5. Alex Shelly/KUSHIDA vs. Kyle O'Reilly/Bobby Fish - IWGP Jr. Tag Title.
6. Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomoaki Honma.
7. Karl Anderson vs. Tomohiro Ishii.
8. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto.
9. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. AJ Styles.
10. Kazuchika Okada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - G-1 CLIMAX FINAL

4:15 hours


Email For Info
  • Model: WDVD8647
  • Shipping Weight: 1lbs

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 08 August, 2016.

Your IP Address is: 107.22.126.144
Copyright © 2017 SlamBamJam. Powered by Zen Cart

LuchaWorld.com